A-Toritaniプライバシーポリシー

1. はじめに

A-Toritani合同会社 (以下、「私ども」)は、お客様やオンラインユーザのプライバシーを尊重します。私どものプライバシーポリシーは、お客様やオンラインユーザ(以下、「あなた」、「お客様」)に関して私どもが収集する個人情報の種類、これら情報をどのように使用し、誰と共有するかの他、情報の使用に関してあなたはどのような選択肢を有するかについて説明します。また、情報のセキュリティを保護するために私どもが講じている対策、および私どものプライバシーポリシーに関する連絡先について記述します。私どものサービスにアクセスし使用する前に、ぜひこのポリシーを一読し、理解していただくようお願いします。このポリシーについて何か質問や懸念等があれば、 info@a-toritani.comまで連絡をお願いします。

2. 個人情報の保護

私どもはあなたの個人情報について日本の「個人情報保護法」および関連法令、規則やガイドライン(以下、「日本の法律」)を遵守します。 私どものウェブサイトプロバイダー(Wix.com Ltd. およびWix.com Ltd.の関連会社)を通して、私どもは、あなたが提供する個人情報を偶発的、違法あるいは無権限の改ざん、アクセスや使用から保護するために適切な 管理上、技術的および物理的安全策を講じます。

 

3. あなたから収集する情報について

私どもは各種ソースからあなたに関する個人情報を取得することになります。例えば、あなたがこのサイトにアクセスしたとき、私どものソーシャルメディアページから、また当社サイトであなたが何か購入した時などに情報が取得されます。あなたが私どものサイトを使用すると、私どもは以下のような情報を収集する可能性があります。

  • あなたが提供する名前、住所、メールアドレス、携帯や固定電話番号

  • 支払い情報(カード番号、有効期限、銀行振込み関連詳細情報、請求書および届け先住所など)

  • 私どもの商品購入履歴

  • あなたが私どものソーシャルメディアページにアクセスしたときにあなたがソーシャルメディアネットワークを通して私どもに提供した情報

 

4. 私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーがあなたに関して収集する情報

私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーである Wix.com Ltd.は私どもに(ショッピングや支払いサイトを含む)ウェブサイトプラットフォームを提供し、個人を直接特定できる個人情報を収集したり、直接特定できなくてもそれなりの努力で特定できる個人情報を収集します。

Wix.com Ltd.および同社のプライバシーポリシーに関して詳しくは以下をご覧ください。 https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

5. あなたの情報をどのように使用するかについて

あなたが私どもに提供する情報は以下の目的で使用します。

  • 支払い処理

  • 商品の発送(あなたの住所や連絡先などを運送事業者に提供する場合を含む)

  • 私どもの「返品および交換ポリシー」に記載の関連するアフターサービス、補修など、私どものサイトを通して、あるいは電話であなたからいただく問い合わせやご意見等に応えるため

  • 私どもの事業を運用、評価、改善するため

  • 私どもの新商品やサービスに関する情報のお知らせなどの発信(あなたがそのようなお知らせの受領など希望される場合) * 適用される法的要件を遵守し、関連する業界標準や私どものポリシーに準拠するため

 

6. 私どもは情報をどのように取得するか

主に2つの方法があります。

  • あなたが商品を購入するために発注されるときや任意の通信チャンネル(電子メールおよびFacebook、インスタグラムなどのソーシャルメディア)で私どもに直接連絡する際にあなたが自発的に私どもに提供する情報を取得します。

  • あなたが私どものウェブサイトにアクセス、利用するときに、Cookieやその他のトラッキングテクノロジーなどサードパーティサービスを使って情報を収集します。詳しくは以下セクション7と8をご覧ください。

7. 自動手段で収集された情報

あなたが私どものサイトを訪問した時、私どもが掲載するオンライン広告(サードパーティウェブサイトでの広告を含む)を閲覧したりクリックした時、私どものソーシャルメディアページにアクセスしたり、私どものモバイルアプリケーションをダウンロードや使用した時などに、私どもはクッキーやウェブサーバーログやウェブビーコンなどのテクノロジーを使用して、あなたの利用やデバイスについて情報を収集します。

 

現状、私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーのプラットフォーム上ではお客様やオンラインユーザがクッキー利用の同意についてその可否をその都度選択することを可能にする機能が備わっておりません。 そのため、もしクッキーの削除または拒絶を希望される場合は、お客様の端末上でインターネットブラウザの「ヘルプ&サポート」セクションからクッキーを保管しているファイルやディレクトリーを見つけて設定して頂く必要があります。 クッキーの削除や拒絶等の設定に関してはwww.aboutcookie.orgに情報があります(このサイトは私どもとは関係がありません)。参考までに以下のサイトを紹介させて頂きます。 ただし、私どものクッキーを削除したり今後のクッキー使用を不能にしたりすることで、この機能を完全に停止させると私どもの提供するサービスの利便性が低下することがありますので、あらかじご承知ください。

 

Microsoft Windows :

https://support.microsoft.com/ja-jp/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

 

Mac OS Safari : https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21416?locale=ja_JP&viewlocale=ja_JP

8. 使用するテクノロジー

私どもはクッキー、ウェブサーバーログ、ウェブビーコン、Flash、HTML5およびGoogleメールなどのテクノロジーを使用します。以下これらのテクノロジーの簡単な説明です(Wikipediaからの抜粋)。 クッキーは、ユーザのコンピュータ上にウェブサイトが保管する情報ストリングで、あなたが私どものサイト(ウェブサイト、ソーシャルメディア等)を再訪するたびにユーザのブラウザーは、私どものウェブサイトに対してその情報ストリングを提供します。もし、クッキーを削除やブロックしたいと考えるなら、あなたのインターネットブラウザーのヘルプやサポートセクションにある指示に従い、クッキーを保管するファイルやディレクトリを探してください。ただし、クッキーが使えないと、私どものウェブサイトの機能を十分に利用できない場合があるのでご了承ください。 ウェブサーバーログはサーバーが自動的に生成し維持するログファイル(複数ファイルの場合もある)で、ウェブサーバー上の活動のリストです。典型的な例がカスタマーのページリクエストの履歴を記録するウェブサーバーログです。使用したコンピュータのIPアドレスや訪問したページが記録されます。 ウェブビーコンやウェブバグはウェブページやメールで使用される様々なテクニックの一つで、誰がいつ、どのデバイスからウェブページを読んでいるか、特定のコンテンツにアクセスしたか、こっそりと(通常、見えない形で)チェック、トラッキングする手法です。ウェブ分析のためにメールトラッキングやページタギングで利用される場合が多い手法です。 FlashおよびHTML5: 私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーは主に宣伝の目的で、FlashクッキーやHTML5と呼ばれるトラッキングテクノロジーを使用する場合があります。ブラウザーはこれらのテクノロジーを外したり、ブロックするための独自のマネジメントツールを提供する場合があります。 E-mail: 私どものメールシステムや私どものメールアドレスはGoogleメールで提供、管理されています。

 

9. サードパーティウェブ分析サービス

私どもはウェブサイトプロバイダーを通して、私どものサイトやソーシャルメディア、モバイルアプリケーションなどでGoogle Analyticsなどのサードパーティー・ウェブ分析サービスを使用することがあります。これらサービスを管理、運用するサービスプロバイダーはクッキー、ウェブサーバーログやウェブビーコンなどのテクノロジーを使用して情報(IPアドレスなど)を収集し、その情報を利用してビジターがこのサイトをどのように利用しているか私どもが分析するのをサポートします。あなたのブラウジング行動を分析するこれら分析サービスの動作をあなた自身のコンピュータの設定で停止させることも可能なこともありますが、完全に停止させるとサービスの利便性は低下しますのでご了承ください。

 

10. サードパーティサービス

私どもが利用するWix.com Ltd.や支払いサービスなどのサードパーティプロバイダーは一般に、彼らが私どもに提供するサービスのために必要とされる情報に限ってあなたの情報を収集、利用します。あなたが私どものウェブサイトを離れたり、サードパーティのウェブサイトやアプリケーションに移動すると、このプライバシーポリシーや私どものサービス提供条件は適用されなくなります。

 

11. あなたの情報の開示

私どもは下記の条件を満たさない限り、あなたの情報を他に開示しません。

  1. 法令に基づき政府、地方機関から情報提供を文書により求められた場合。

  2. あなた自身が私どもの管理するあなたの情報についてその内容の開示を私どもが規定する様式により求めたとき。

私どものがあなたやユーザについて管理する情報やその内容の変更を求められる際には、info@a-toritani.comまでご連絡ください。私どものから事前に規定の様式をお送りしますので、必要事項をご記入ください。ただし、この対応については、処理に要した時間に応じて料金を頂くことがあります。

12. リンク

私どものウェブサイトは他のウェブサイトへのリンクを提供することがあります。これらのリンクをクリックすると、私どものサイトから離れてそちらに移ります。他のサイトのプライバシー慣習等について、私どもは一切責任を負いません。移った先でのプライバシー説明書等を確認することをお勧めします。

 

13. セキュリティ

あなたの個人情報を保護するために、私どもは合理的と考えられる対策を講じ、業界のベストプラクティスに従い、個人情報が不適切に紛失、誤用、アクセス、開示、改ざんや破壊等されないようにします。私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーはあなたが私どもに提供する個人情報を保護するために、物理的、電子的および手続き上の対策を含む各種セキュリティ対策を講じています。就中、私どものウェブサイトプロバイダーは私どものサービスのほとんどの部分でHTTPSセキュアアクセスを使用しています。例えば、指定された購入フォームを使用してのセンシティブな支払い情報(クレジットカード番号など)の伝送は業界標準SSL/TLS暗号化接続で保護されます。またサービスプロバイダーは定期的にPCI DSS(Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards)セキュリティ認証を受けています。

 

しかし、ウェブサイトプロバイダーがいかなる対策を講じ、努力をしたとしても、わたしどもとしては、あなたの個人情報が完全に保護され、安全が確保されることは保証できませんし、また保証いたしません。電子メールやインスタントメッセージングは安全が確保された通信とみなされていないために、このような事項について、このような手段で個人情報を共有しないようお願いします。

 

14. プライバシーポリシーの変更

私どもは適宜このプライバシーポリシーを変更する権利を有します。従って、あなたは頻繁にこのプライバシーポリシーを確認するようお願いします。変更は私どものウェブサイトに掲載した時点で直ちに有効となります。

 

15. 使用言語について

本ポリシーは日本語版をもって正文といたします。 英語版はお客様の利便性のためのみに作成しておりますが、日本語版が優先されます。

 

16. 準拠法

日本法をもって準拠法とします。

 

17. 係争の解決について

本プライバシーポリシーに起因して法的紛争が発生した場合は長野地方(簡易)裁判所をもって第一審専属管轄裁判所とすることに合意いたします。

 

18. 質問および連絡先情報 お問い合わせ先は以下の通りです。

電子メールアドレス: info@a-toritani.com

A-Toritani Privacy Policy

1.0 Introduction

 

At A-Toritani LLC (hereinafter referred to as; we, us, or our) we respect the privacy concerns of our customers and on-line users. Our Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as policy) briefly describes the types of personal information we collect about our customers (you, your) and on-line users (you, your), how we use the information, who we share it with, and the choices available to you regarding our use of the information. We also briefly describe the measures we take to protect the security of the information and how you can contact us about our policy. We request that you read this policy and make sure you understand it before you access or use any of our services. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, then please contact us at info@a-toritani.com.

2.0 How we protect your personal information

Your personal information will be protected in accordance with the “Act on the Protection of Personal Information” and related laws, regulations and guidelines issued by the Japanese government (hereinafter referred to as the Laws of Japan).

Our website provider (Wix.com Ltd., and Wix.com Ltd., affiliated companies) maintains administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide, against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized alteration and unauthorized access or use. 

3.0 Information we collect from you

We may obtain personal information about you from various sources; when you visit this site, our social media pages and if you buy something from our site. When you use our site, we may collect information including the following;  

  • Your name, postal address, email address, mobile and/or other phone number you provide us

  • Payment information (such as your payment card number, expiration date, bank transfer details, billing and delivery address)

  • Your purchase history with us

  • Information provided to us through social media networks when you visit our social media pages

 

4.0 Information our website provider collects about you

Our website provider; Wix.com Ltd., provides our website platform (including shopping and payment sites) and collects individually identifiable information, namely information that identifies an individual or may, with reasonable efforts cause the identification of an individual.   

More information about the Wix.com Ltd., privacy policy can be found at https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

5.0 How we use your information

We may use the information you provide to us as follows;

  • Process your payment transactions

  • Shipping of goods to you (including providing your address and contact information to shipping/delivery companies)

  • Through our site or by telephone, talk with you and reply to your questions and/or comments

  • Related after sales services such as those described in our Returns Policy

  • Operate, evaluate and improve our business

  • Providing you with information regarding our products and services (if you choose to receive such information)

  • Comply with any applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies

 

6.0 How do we collect such information?

There are two main methods we use:

  • We collect information which you provide us voluntarily, for example, when you place an order and/or when you contact us directly by any communication channel (e-mail, social media (Facebook, Instagram)

  • We collect information when you visit or use our website, with the help of third-party services such as the use of “cookies” and other tracking technologies, as further detailed in Sections 7 and 8 below.

7.0 Information collected by automated means

When you visit any of our sites, view or click on any online advertisements we may run (including our advertisements on third party websites), visit our social media pages or download and use one of our mobile applications, we may also collect information about your usage or device by using technologies such as cookies, web server logs and web beacons.

 

Currently, through our website provider, it is not possible to allow our customers and on-line users to opt in or out of cookies. However, we recommend the following; if you want to delete or block any cookies, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Information on deleting or controlling cookies is also available at www.aboutcookie.org (note that this website is not provided by us). Please note that deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies or tracking technologies may prevent you from accessing certain areas or features of our services or may otherwise adversely affect your user experience.

 

Please refer to the following sites (note that these websites are not provided by us) for assistance on managing cookies on your device;

For Microsoft Windows:

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

For Mac OS Safari:

https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21416?locale=en_GB

 

​8.0 Technologies we use

Cookies, Web Server Logs, Web Beacons, Flash, HTML5 and Google mail, and a brief description (courtesy of Wikipedia) of what these are;

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a user’s computer and the user`s browser provides to our website each time you return to our site (website, social media etc.,). If you want to delete or block any cookies, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies. Please note, however, that without cookies you may not be able to use all the features of our website.

A web server log is a log file (or several files) automatically created and maintained by a server consisting of a list of activities it performed. A typical example is a web server log which maintains a history of page requests that customers make. The IP address of the computer used is logged as well as the pages visited.

A web beacon or web bug is one of various techniques used on web pages or email, to unobtrusively (usually invisibly) allow checking and tracking of who is reading a web page or accessed some content, when they have accessed the page and from what device.  Common uses are email tracking and page tagging for web analytics

Flash and HTML5; our website provider may also employ certain tracking technolgies known as “Flash cookies” and “HTML5” mainly for advertising purposes. Various browsers may offer their own management tools for removing or blocking such technologies.

E-mail; our e-mail system and our e-mail addresses are provided and managed by Google mail.

9.0 Third Party Web Analytics Services  

Through our website provider, we may use third party web analytics services on any of our sites and on our social media or mobile applications, such as those of Google Analytics. The service providers that manage and operate these services use technologies such as cookies, web server logs and web beacons to collect information (such as IP address) and use that information to help us analyze how visitors use the site. You may be able to deactivate the ability of these analytics services to analyze your browsing activities on your own computer, however please be aware that your service may be inconvenienced if you fully deactivate these.

10.0 Third Party Services

In general, the third-party providers (such as Wix.com Ltd.) used by us will only collect and use your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us. Once you leave our website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this policy or our website’s Terms and Conditions of Service.

          

13.0 Security

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.  Our website provider has implemented security measures designed to protect the personal information you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. Among other things, our website provider offers HTTPS secure access to most areas on our services; the transmission of sensitive payment information (such as a credit card number) through the designated purchase forms is protected by an industry standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection; and the service provider regularly maintains a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) certification.   

 

However – regardless of the measures and efforts taken by our website provider we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your personal information.  Since e-mail and instant messaging are not recognized as secure forms of communications, we request and encourage you not to share any personal information on any of these areas or via any of these methods.  

14.0 Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Any modifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on our website.  

15.0 Language

The primary language of this Privacy Policy is Japanese. The English version is for convenience only and the provisions of the Japanese version shall prevail.

 

16.0 Governing Law

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of Japan

17.0 Dispute Resolution

Any disputes arising from this Privacy Policy shall be resolved with the Nagano District (or Summary) Court as the first instance, exclusive and agreed competent court of law.  

 

18.0 Questions and Contact Information

If you would like more information, please contact us at info@a-toritani.com